Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atikokan, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atikokan, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atikokan, On with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,5016,526
BustAfghanistan 10,7726,694
BatnaAlgeria 7,6244,738
BecharAlgeria 7,3934,594
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4694,641
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,5054,663
BiskraAlgeria 7,6634,762
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,2665,137
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,6907,886
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,8347,975
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,8367,977
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8808,004
ByrdAntarctica 14,4288,966
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,1536,309
BarilocheArgentina 10,1976,337
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,8326,110
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7929,192
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0728,745
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4349,591
BrestBelarus 7,2434,501
BrusselsBelgium 6,3783,964
Belize CityBelize 3,4852,166
BeninBenin 9,7706,071
BohiconBenin 9,6786,014
BermudaBermuda 2,8901,796
BageBrazil 9,6545,999
BambuiBrazil 8,8815,519
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1155,664
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0414,997
BarcelosBrazil 6,1813,841
BarraBrazil 8,1705,077
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,5194,672
BarreirasBrazil 8,1715,078
BelémBrazil 6,9504,319
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9795,580
BelterraBrazil 6,7194,175
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,9284,926
Bom JesusBrazil 9,5325,924
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3655,198
BrasiliaBrazil 8,3715,202
BrevesBrazil 6,8614,263
BurgasBulgaria 8,2555,130
BurundiBurundi 12,5047,770
BatouriCameroon 10,7906,705
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,1631,344
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,7481,086
Banff, AbCanada 1,7241,071
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 963598
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,5501,585
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,537955
Bissett, MbCanada 386240
Blue River, BcCanada 1,9821,231
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,129702
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,7361,700
Brandon, MbCanada 616383
Broadview, SkCanada 808502
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,6041,618
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,5891,609
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,4022,114
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,4271,508
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,4191,503
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,0876,890
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,8636,750
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,7036,651
BeijingChina 9,7786,076
BarranquillaColombia 4,4922,792
Benito SalasColombia 5,3243,308
BogotáColombia 5,1713,214
BrnoCzech Republic 7,1524,444
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6647,248
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6507,239
BaniDominican Republic 3,8942,420
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,8682,403
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,8772,409
BahariyaEgypt 9,6115,973
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6646,005
BiarritzFrance 6,5504,070
BordeauxFrance 6,5054,042
BrestFrance 6,0353,750
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3575,814
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3555,813
BitamGabon 10,7876,703
BanjulGambia 7,7954,844
BerlinGermany 6,7244,178
BrockenGermany 6,6394,125
BokeGuinea 8,1315,053
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,9984,970
BudapestHungary 7,4034,600
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,4184,610
BangaloreIndia 13,0698,122
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,7037,894
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,3377,667
BikanerIndia 11,3497,052
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,0738,745
BabolsarIran 9,8776,137
Bandar AbbasIran 10,9876,828
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,6876,019
Bandar LengehIran 11,0046,838
BirjandIran 10,4886,518
BushehrIran 10,6016,588
BaghdadIraq 9,9036,154
BasraIraq 10,3186,411
BelmulletIreland 5,3623,332
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,5473,447
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8114,854
BergamoItaly 7,0524,382
BolognaItaly 7,2304,493
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,0824,401
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8904,903
BrindisiItaly 7,9174,919
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,2515,749
BouakeIvory Coast 9,1105,661
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,3005,779
BeirutLebanon 9,4465,870
BenghaziLibya 8,7825,457
BirzaiLithuania 6,9504,319
BitolaMacedonia 8,0695,014
BlantyreMalawi 13,9628,676
BvumbweMalawi 13,9898,693
BintuluMalaysia 13,7658,554
BamakoMali 8,4895,275
Bko-SMali 8,5035,284
BougounMali 8,6275,361
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,2184,485
BaitagMongolia 9,4615,879
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,0575,628
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,0225,606
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,1325,675
BayandelgerMongolia 9,2535,750
BayankhongorMongolia 9,3965,839
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,0395,617
BulganMongolia 9,0695,636
BhamawMyanmar 11,8477,362
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,2038,826
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,7868,567
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,1628,800
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6218,464
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4388,351
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,1522,580
BilmaNiger 9,4715,886
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,3525,812
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3973,353
BergenNorway 5,7923,599
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7943,600
BjornoyaNorway 5,3933,351
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,7193,554
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,7583,578
BadinPakistan 11,6277,225
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,1356,919
BalakotPakistan 10,6516,618
BarkhanPakistan 11,0766,883
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,5672,838
BascoPhilippines 11,6297,226
BialystokPoland 7,1374,435
BejaPortugal 6,5274,056
BragancaPortugal 6,3363,937
BistritaRomania 7,7044,787
BucharestRomania 8,0094,977
BajkitRussia 7,7154,794
BarabinskRussia 8,4005,220
BarnaulRussia 8,6425,371
BerezovoRussia 7,3204,549
BiserRussia 7,7864,838
BlagovescenskRussia 8,3875,212
BogdarinRussia 8,2995,157
BogucanyRussia 8,0725,016
BomnakRussia 7,9044,911
BorRussia 7,7454,813
BorzjaRussia 8,6675,386
BratskRussia 8,2695,139
BelgradeSerbia 7,7034,787
BoSierra Leone 8,6015,345
BontheSierra Leone 8,5825,333
BratislavaSlovakia 7,2544,508
BerberaSomalia 12,1867,573
BusanSouth Korea 9,8596,126
BadajozSpain 6,5344,061
BarcelonaSpain 6,9324,307
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,4974,037
BabanusaSudan 11,0966,895
BaselSwitzerland 6,7924,220
BernSwitzerland 6,8344,247
BangkokThailand 12,9648,056
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,9428,042
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,6017,830
BizerteTunisia 7,7214,798
BalikesirTurkey 8,5355,304
BursaTurkey 8,5415,308
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,0706,258
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,4833,407
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,5513,449
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,5503,449
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,9313,686
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,0343,749
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,1283,808
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,6821,666
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,0171,254
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,597993
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,0882,541
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,0882,541
Batesville, MsUsa 1,6471,023
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,0361,265
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,158719
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,485923
Bedford, MaUsa 1,7701,100
Beeville, TxUsa 2,3241,444
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 752468
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,7061,682
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,4562,769
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,591988
Bettles, AkUsa 3,8672,403
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,5912,232
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 735457
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,314817
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,416880
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,7371,080
Bishop, CaUsa 2,4951,551
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 717446
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,570976
Blackville, ScUsa 1,9161,191
Blaine, WaUsa 2,2601,404
Blakely, GaUsa 2,0521,275
Block Island, RiUsa 1,7031,058
Boerne, TxUsa 2,1931,363
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,9691,224
Booneville, MsUsa 1,588987
Boonton, NjUsa 1,6091,000
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,7471,085
Bowler, WiUsa 463288
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,385861
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,087675
Brenham, TxUsa 2,1071,309
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,6761,042
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,543959
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,560969
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,222759
Brodhead, WiUsa 705438
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,085674
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,8691,161
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,5891,609
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,091678
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,4941,550
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,416880
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,116693
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,189739
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,9811,231
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,565973
Burlington, IowaUsa 888552
Burlington, VtUsa 1,486923
Burns, OregonUsa 2,1751,352
BajsunUzbekistan 10,1236,290
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,9723,090
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,7762,968
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,8678,617
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,8778,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -