Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atikokan, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atikokan, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atikokan, On with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,5826,576
ChlefAlgeria 7,2684,517
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6014,723
CeresArgentina 9,2295,735
ChamicalArgentina 9,1525,687
ChepesArgentina 9,2475,746
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,7706,693
ConcordiaArgentina 9,5075,908
CórdobaArgentina 9,3115,786
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,3215,792
CorrientesArgentina 9,0825,644
CairnsAustralia 13,7828,564
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9199,271
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,56710,295
CedunaAustralia 15,8359,840
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5029,012
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4658,989
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9049,262
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,7168,523
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2878,878
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9599,917
ChittagongBangladesh 12,1007,519
CharnocksBarbados 4,9443,072
CotonouBenin 9,7706,071
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2165,727
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3715,823
CabroboBrazil 8,1515,065
CaceresBrazil 7,9484,939
CaetiteBrazil 8,4845,272
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2425,121
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,5265,298
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,9865,584
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,1685,697
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9464,938
CanavieirasBrazil 8,8435,495
CaparaoBrazil 9,1435,682
CapinopolisBrazil 8,5775,330
CaratingaBrazil 9,0595,630
CaravelasBrazil 9,0215,606
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4245,235
CarolinaBrazil 7,5724,705
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,1635,694
CataguasesBrazil 9,1835,707
CatalaoBrazil 8,6065,348
CatanduvaBrazil 8,8485,498
CaxiasBrazil 7,5704,704
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,5505,935
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1285,051
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1725,700
ChapecoBrazil 9,2855,770
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,6064,727
CipoBrazil 8,4395,244
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,5644,700
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9185,542
CordeiroBrazil 9,2635,756
CorrentinaBrazil 8,3115,164
CorumbaBrazil 8,2675,137
CoximBrazil 8,3225,171
CrateusBrazil 7,7584,821
CuiabaBrazil 7,9644,949
CuritibaBrazil 9,2595,754
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,6171,005
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,3791,478
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,4201,504
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,6291,633
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,5811,604
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,9491,211
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,9491,833
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,6251,631
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,7821,729
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,4441,519
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,8871,173
Chapais, QcCanada 1,220758
Charlo, NbCanada 1,8621,157
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,1471,334
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,1451,333
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,4241,506
Chatham, NbCanada 1,9521,213
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,6211,007
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,036644
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,9781,229
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,120696
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,7921,735
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7041,680
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,428888
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 752467
Comox, BcCanada 2,3981,490
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,1571,341
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,7861,110
Coronation, AbCanada 1,447899
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,7501,088
ChicoChile 10,7766,696
ChillanChile 9,6866,019
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,6876,020
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,7315,425
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,6456,615
Curico-General FreireChile 9,5275,920
ChangchunChina 9,1045,657
ChangduChina 11,0876,889
ChangshaChina 11,1136,906
ChengduChina 11,0446,863
ChongqingChina 11,1276,915
Camilo DazaColombia 4,8803,033
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,3684,578
CamagueyCuba 3,2772,036
CasablancaCuba 2,9611,840
ChebCzech Republic 6,8614,263
CopenhagenDenmark 6,4484,007
CabreraDominican Republic 3,7772,347
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,8142,370
CotuiDominican Republic 3,8212,374
CanarEcuador 5,8363,627
CairoEgypt 9,5855,956
CaenFrance 6,2193,864
ChateaurouxFrance 6,5064,043
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,1283,808
CocobeachGabon 10,7436,676
CologneGermany 6,5084,044
ChiosGreece 8,5565,317
CorfuGreece 8,1135,042
ConakryGuinea 8,3325,178
CatacamasHonduras 3,8012,362
CholutecaHonduras 3,9632,463
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,1008,141
CherrapunjiIndia 11,7797,319
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,7797,319
ChahbaharIran 11,3327,042
ClaremorrisIreland 5,4483,386
ClonesIreland 5,5223,431
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,4533,388
CorkIreland 5,5803,468
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,5833,470
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,5174,671
CameriItaly 7,0054,353
CampobassoItaly 7,6574,758
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,5024,662
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,5564,695
Cape FrascaItaly 7,4424,624
Cape MeleItaly 7,0964,410
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,8194,859
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,0194,983
CerviaItaly 7,3104,542
CiampinoItaly 7,5204,673
Cimone MountainItaly 7,2234,489
Cisa PassItaly 7,1584,448
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4594,635
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,1194,424
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,0885,026
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0074,976
ChibaJapan 9,3325,799
ChichibuJapan 9,3435,806
ChichijimaJapan 10,0336,235
ChoshiJapan 9,2845,769
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,4325,861
ChilekaMalawi 13,9628,676
ChitedzeMalawi 13,7258,529
ChitipaMalawi 13,3328,285
ChihuahuaMexico 2,5551,588
ComitanMexico 3,6152,247
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,2546,993
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,9565,565
ChoirMongolia 9,2555,751
CasablancaMorocco 6,8654,266
ChindeMozambique 14,3108,892
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,0068,082
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,1908,197
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3488,294
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,1048,765
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,8398,599
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,8388,599
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,8408,601
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6708,495
CondegaNicaragua 3,9652,464
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,5618,427
ChejuNorth Korea 10,1166,286
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,6265,982
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,7866,081
ChhorPakistan 11,5517,178
ChitralPakistan 10,4656,503
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,0435,620
ConcepcionParaguay 8,7175,417
CajamarcaPeru 6,3473,944
ChachapoyasPeru 6,2573,888
ChiclayoPeru 6,2833,904
ChimbotePeru 6,5644,079
CuzcoPeru 7,1944,470
CzestochowaPoland 7,1374,435
CoimbraPortugal 6,3373,938
CalafatRomania 7,8984,908
CeahlauRomania 7,7824,836
ClujRomania 7,6904,779
ConstantaRomania 8,1585,070
CraiovaRomania 7,9174,920
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,9093,672
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,9194,300
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8283,621
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,9793,094
Cape UelenRussia 4,6792,907
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,2715,140
CaraRussia 7,9474,938
Cerdyn’Russia 7,5434,687
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,5063,421
ChitaRussia 8,5625,321
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,5525,315
CokurdahRussia 5,9213,679
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,8004,847
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,1818,812
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,2645,757
CaceresSpain 6,5254,055
CadizSpain 6,7394,188
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7194,175
CordobaSpain 6,7414,189
ColomboSri Lanka 13,7718,557
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,7097,898
ChanthaburiThailand 13,0588,115
Chiang MaiThailand 12,4337,726
Chiang RaiThailand 12,2897,636
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,9978,077
ChumphonThailand 13,3418,290
CanakkaleTurkey 8,4125,227
CorumTurkey 8,7875,461
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,9476,181
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,1716,320
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,9053,669
CernovcyUkraine 7,6644,762
ChernigovUkraine 7,6254,738
CarrascoUruguay 9,9426,178
ColoniaUruguay 9,8426,116
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,2162,620
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,323822
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,6521,026
Camden, ScUsa 1,8611,157
Canton, NyUsa 1,328825
Cantonnw, SdUsa 763474
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9961,240
Caribou, MeUsa 1,7691,099
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,063661
Casper, WyUsa 1,317819
Centralia, WaUsa 2,3311,449
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,478918
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,7531,089
Charles City, IaUsa 649404
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,0191,255
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,0111,250
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,408875
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,7421,083
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,586986
Chaska, MnUsa 467290
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,6151,004
Chazy, NyUsa 1,472915
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,559969
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,8381,142
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,365848
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,336830
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 833518
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 808502
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,5811,604
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,147713
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,284798
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,214755
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,210752
Circleville, OhUsa 1,230764
Clarinda, IaUsa 903561
Clark, SdUsa 640397
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,6421,021
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,360845
Clayton, NmUsa 1,6581,030
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,118695
Clinton, IaUsa 762474
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,7062,924
Coldwater, MiUsa 912567
College Park, MdUsa 1,598993
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,521945
Columbia, MoUsa 1,107688
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,8621,157
Columbus, GaUsa 1,151715
Columbus, InUsa 1,175730
Columbus, KsUsa 1,336830
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,195743
Conception, MoUsa 1,010628
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,130702
Conway, ArUsa 1,531951
Conway, ScUsa 1,9451,208
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,434891
Corning, ArUsa 1,420882
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,519944
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,3871,483
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,8971,179
Cortland, NyUsa 1,376855
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,4401,516
Covington, LaUsa 1,9801,230
Covington, TnUsa 1,425886
Crete, NeUsa 961597
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,245773
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,4425,868
CimbajUzbekistan 9,4425,868
CaracasVenezuela 4,8343,004
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,2233,246
CoroVenezuela 4,6222,872
ChipataZambia 13,6158,461
ChomaZambia 13,4978,387
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,1708,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -