Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atikokan, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atikokan, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atikokan, On with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,7685,448
DjelfaAlgeria 7,5124,668
DavisAntarctica 17,73911,023
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5839,062
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4018,949
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,8629,857
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7559,169
DhakaBangladesh 11,9647,435
D’UccleBelgium 6,3783,964
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8345,489
DiamantinoBrazil 7,8324,867
DouradosBrazil 8,6995,406
DoualaCameroon 10,4996,524
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,4431,518
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 656408
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,0741,289
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,7041,681
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,4771,539
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,4801,541
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,400870
Dryden, OnCanada 14490
DuianChina 10,5086,530
DubrovnikCroatia 7,7584,821
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9787,443
DajabonDominican Republic 3,7002,299
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,8332,382
DabaaEgypt 9,3405,804
DakhlaEgypt 9,8746,136
DijonFrance 6,6724,146
DresdenGermany 6,8494,256
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3462,701
DebrecenHungary 7,5344,682
DalatangiIceland 4,6992,920
DaltonganjIndia 11,9087,400
DarbhangaIndia 11,6807,258
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,5147,155
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,5117,153
DumkaIndia 11,8947,391
DwarkaIndia 11,8777,381
DezfulIran 10,1736,321
DublinIreland 5,6193,492
DecimomannuItaly 7,5034,663
DobbiacoItaly 7,1094,418
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,2275,734
Deir-AllaJordan 9,6045,968
DagorettiKenya 12,8147,963
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,0494,380
DedzaMalawi 13,7988,574
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,6285,983
DashbalbarMongolia 8,8035,470
DaweiMyanmar 12,9588,052
De BiltNetherlands 6,3333,935
De KooyNetherlands 6,2543,887
Den HelderNetherlands 6,2503,884
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3838,316
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,8678,617
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,2208,215
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,1498,792
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,1308,781
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,9753,713
DalbandinPakistan 11,0586,872
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,8896,767
DirPakistan 10,5376,548
DroshPakistan 10,4966,522
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,1437,546
DohaQatar 11,0096,841
DorohoiRomania 7,7214,798
Dikson IslandRussia 6,4053,980
DudinkaRussia 6,8754,272
DzardzanRussia 6,6244,117
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,8496,742
DakarSenegal 7,6234,737
DaruSierra Leone 8,6665,385
DurbanSouth Africa 14,7989,196
DamazinSudan 11,4597,121
DongolaSudan 10,5446,552
DamascusSyria 9,5345,925
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,5345,924
Deir EzzorSyria 9,5215,916
DusanbeTajikistan 10,1126,284
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,4758,374
DjerbaTunisia 8,0805,021
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,2755,763
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,5293,436
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,6763,527
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,0384,995
DonetskUkraine 8,2015,096
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1546,932
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,7031,058
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,569975
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,8221,132
Danville, IlUsa 1,016631
Darlington, ScUsa 1,8621,157
Davenport, WaUsa 1,9591,218
David City, NeUsa 940584
Dayton, OhUsa 1,154717
Dayton, WaUsa 1,9861,234
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,0311,262
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,4601,529
Decatur, IlUsa 996619
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,2961,427
Delaware, OhUsa 1,190739
Delphine, InUsa 936582
Denton, MdUsa 1,6521,026
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,449901
Des Moines, IowaUsa 819509
Deseret, UtUsa 2,0171,254
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 382237
Detroit, MichiganUsa 971603
Dickson, TnUsa 1,452902
Dillon, MtUsa 1,6711,039
Dixon, IlUsa 762474
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,395867
Dover, DeUsa 1,6521,026
Dover, TnUsa 1,450901
Dublin, TxUsa 1,9391,205
Dubuque, IaUsa 711442
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 218136
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,215755
Durham, NhUsa 1,7141,065
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,0294,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -