Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atikokan, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atikokan, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atikokan, On with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,4316,482
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,9404,934
HuamboAngola 12,3447,671
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1279,400
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5019,632
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5169,642
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2168,834
Horta, FaialAzores 5,0453,135
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,1531,959
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,1751,352
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,1691,348
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,095680
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,2231,382
Harrow, OnCanada 1,011628
Hay River, NtCanada 2,0291,261
Hope, BcCanada 2,1631,344
HaikouChina 12,0677,499
HailarChina 8,7115,413
HamiChina 9,8206,102
HetanChina 10,4286,480
HavanaCuba 2,9791,851
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,8942,420
HigueyDominican Republic 3,9352,445
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,7892,355
HelwanEgypt 9,6045,968
HurguadaEgypt 9,9836,204
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,1403,194
HelsinkiFinland 6,6184,112
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,6194,113
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8855,521
HamburgGermany 6,4734,023
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,4734,022
HannoverGermany 6,5424,065
HelgolandGermany 6,3283,932
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 6,9614,326
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,7755,453
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,9391,826
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,4394,001
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,5204,052
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,6572,894
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,5887,822
HaifaIsrael 9,5175,914
HaboroJapan 8,4355,242
HachijojimaJapan 9,5845,955
HachinoheJapan 8,8025,470
HagiJapan 9,8336,110
HakodateJapan 8,7155,416
HamadaJapan 9,7576,063
HamamatsuJapan 9,5245,919
HikoneJapan 9,5405,928
HimejiJapan 9,6535,998
HiradoJapan 10,0136,222
HirooJapan 8,5555,316
HiroshimaJapan 9,7906,083
HitaJapan 9,9616,190
HitoyoshiJapan 10,0786,263
HunLibya 8,7745,453
HomboriMali 8,7285,424
HomalinMyanmar 11,8027,334
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,6737,875
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,7568,548
HighbankNew Zealand 13,9008,637
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8918,632
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,2738,869
HororataNew Zealand 13,8828,627
HyderabadPakistan 11,5357,168
HuanucoPeru 6,6924,159
HelPoland 6,8214,238
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3015,158
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,6864,776
HatangaRussia 6,5444,067
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,9094,293
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,0446,863
HailSaudi Arabia 10,3526,433
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,3334,557
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,1397,543
HaejuSouth Korea 9,6866,019
HyesanSouth Korea 9,2585,753
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,8728,620
HalaibSudan 10,6066,590
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,2006,960
HudeibaSudan 10,8936,769
HaparandaSweden 6,1543,824
HarnosandSweden 6,1733,836
HamaSyria 9,3845,831
HassakahSyria 9,4335,862
Hua HinThailand 13,1008,140
HakkariTurkey 9,4565,876
Hull, EnglandUk 5,9303,685
HersonUkraine 8,1185,045
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,6214,736
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,1951,364
Hanover, NhUsa 1,591988
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,215755
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,505935
Hart, MiUsa 683424
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,6581,030
Hartington, NeUsa 810504
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9551,215
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,087675
Hays, KsUsa 1,234767
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,7291,696
Hebron, NeUsa 1,097682
Helena, MtUsa 1,539956
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,232765
Henderson, NcUsa 1,8021,120
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,7221,070
Hermit, CoUsa 1,7191,068
Hernando, MsUsa 1,556967
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,9221,195
Highmore, SdUsa 699434
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,6361,017
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,105687
Hillsdale, MiUsa 912567
Holly, CoUsa 1,458906
Homer, AkUsa 3,9262,440
Hoopeston, IlUsa 974605
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,365848
Horton, KsUsa 1,058658
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,087675
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,518943
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 721448
Houma, LaUsa 2,1331,325
Houston, TexasUsa 2,1141,313
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,366849
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,6191,006
Huron, SdUsa 700435
HanoiVietnam 12,0627,496
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,1518,172
HarareZimbabwe 13,8778,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -