Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atikokan, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atikokan, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atikokan, On with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,4966,522
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,5966,584
JuninArgentina 9,7516,059
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,0025,594
JacobinaBrazil 8,3345,179
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,9014,910
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,2955,155
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,6485,374
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,1865,708
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,485923
JiuquanChina 10,1216,289
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,3672,714
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,7942,358
JimaniDominican Republic 3,8222,375
JoensuuFinland 6,5914,096
JokioinenFinland 6,5234,054
JyvskylFinland 6,4774,025
JakobshavnGreenland 3,1421,953
JulianehbGreenland 3,1331,947
JagdalpurIndia 12,4457,733
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,9719,303
JerusalemIsrael 9,6175,976
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,1172,559
JosNigeria 9,9436,178
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,7282,938
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,7382,944
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,2216,973
JhelumPakistan 10,8156,721
JiwaniPakistan 11,3917,079
JuliacaPeru 7,4504,630
JakutskRussia 7,1634,451
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,6675,386
JenisejskRussia 8,0885,026
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,2815,146
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,1525,066
JamestownSaint Helena 11,0386,859
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,7886,704
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,4297,102
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,3178,897
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,7404,188
JubaSudan 11,9237,409
JokkmokkSweden 5,9533,700
JönköpingSweden 6,3693,958
Jonkoping ASweden 6,3673,957
JendoubaTunisia 7,7214,798
JerbaTunisia 8,0565,006
JerseyUk 6,1153,800
JaltaUkraine 8,3865,211
Jackson, MsUsa 1,8331,139
Jackson, TnUsa 1,480920
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,1991,366
Jacksonville, IlUsa 983611
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,373853
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,9701,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -