Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atikokan, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atikokan, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atikokan, On with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,5596,561
KandaharAfghanistan 10,8146,720
KhostAfghanistan 10,7046,651
KunduzAfghanistan 10,3236,415
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,6727,874
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,59610,313
KlagenfurtAustria 7,2294,492
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,2485,747
KandiBenin 9,4095,847
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,0691,286
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 673418
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 671417
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,0031,244
Kenora, OnCanada 229142
Kingston, OnCanada 1,254779
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,4502,144
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,4891,547
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,8411,144
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,368850
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,1386,300
KashiChina 10,1296,294
KunmingChina 11,6897,264
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6197,220
KhargaEgypt 9,9676,193
KosseirEgypt 10,1076,281
KajaaniFinland 6,3933,972
KuopioFinland 6,5064,043
KuusamoFinland 6,3033,917
KarlsruheGermany 6,7294,181
KasselGermany 6,6154,111
KonstanzGermany 6,8714,270
KumasiGhana 9,4495,871
KalamataGreece 8,4485,250
KerkiraGreece 8,1135,042
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5725,327
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,0571,900
Kap TobinGreenland 4,2542,644
KankanGuinea 8,5815,332
KindiaGuinea 8,3475,187
KissidougouGuinea 8,6035,346
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,4464,005
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,7077,275
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,7087,275
KeszthelyHungary 7,3744,582
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,5372,819
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,0887,511
KotaIndia 11,7037,272
KozhikodeIndia 13,2288,220
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,6259,088
KermanIran 10,6926,644
KermanshahIran 9,9126,160
Khoram AbadIran 10,0496,245
KilkennyIreland 5,6083,485
KingstonJamaica 3,6802,287
KagoshimaJapan 10,1536,309
KanazawaJapan 9,3965,839
KaruizawaJapan 9,3335,800
KatsuuraJapan 9,3655,820
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4045,844
KitamiesashiJapan 8,3445,185
KobeJapan 9,6425,991
KochiJapan 9,8256,106
KofuJapan 9,3985,840
KumagayaJapan 9,3145,788
KumamotoJapan 10,0216,227
KumejimaJapan 10,8336,732
KureJapan 9,8036,091
KushiroJapan 8,4435,247
KutchanJapan 8,6135,352
KyotoJapan 9,5885,958
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,1575,690
KitaleKenya 12,4917,762
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,4616,500
KufraLibya 9,6576,001
KaunasLithuania 7,0194,362
KlaipedaLithuania 6,8324,245
KybartaiLithuania 6,9944,346
KarongaMalawi 13,3968,324
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,7598,550
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,3658,305
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,1078,766
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,8328,596
KuantanMalaysia 13,9988,699
KuchingMalaysia 14,0418,726
KayesMali 8,0925,029
KeniebaMali 8,2365,118
KidalMali 8,6905,400
KitaMali 8,3485,187
KoutiaMali 8,6965,404
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,0476,243
KisinevMoldova 7,9244,924
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,9095,536
KhatgalMongolia 8,9285,548
KhovdMongolia 9,2505,748
KhujirtMongolia 9,2885,771
KhutagMongolia 9,0165,603
KenitraMorocco 6,8844,278
KalewaMyanmar 11,9927,452
KathaMyanmar 11,8677,374
KawthaungMyanmar 13,4098,332
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,4177,716
KengtungMyanmar 12,1457,547
KhamtiMyanmar 11,6707,252
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,6058,454
KathmanduNepal 11,5087,151
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7297,910
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6948,510
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2228,216
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,5058,392
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3688,307
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1918,197
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3628,303
KanoNigeria 9,7326,048
KangnungNorth Korea 9,5995,965
KarasjokNorway 5,9183,677
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6773,528
KristiansandNorway 6,0593,765
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,7303,561
KhasabOman 11,0886,890
KarachiPakistan 11,5637,186
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,5567,181
KhanpurPakistan 11,2296,978
KhuzdarPakistan 11,2286,977
KororPalau 12,3347,665
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,3094,542
KlodzkoPoland 7,0464,379
KoszalinPoland 6,7294,182
KrakowPoland 7,2314,493
KalakanRussia 8,1655,074
KaliningradRussia 6,8894,281
KamenskoeRussia 5,8853,657
KandalaksaRussia 6,2973,913
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4414,003
KazanRussia 7,8394,872
KemRussia 6,5534,072
KerchRussia 8,3975,218
KhabarovskRussia 8,3055,161
KirenskRussia 8,0334,992
KirovRussia 7,5614,698
KljuciRussia 6,5574,074
KolpasevRussia 8,0985,032
KorfRussia 6,0373,752
KostromaRussia 7,3964,596
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,6983,541
KotlasRussia 7,2304,493
KrasnodarRussia 8,5445,309
KrasnojarskRussia 8,4955,279
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,9584,945
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,3595,194
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5063,421
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,1205,046
KurganRussia 8,2305,114
KurskRussia 7,7934,843
KyraRussia 8,8515,500
KigaliRwanda 12,4407,730
KoldaSenegal 7,9604,946
KabalaSierra Leone 8,4825,271
KosiceSlovakia 7,4164,608
KimberleySouth Africa 14,2638,863
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,2955,776
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,7148,522
KadugliSudan 11,2466,988
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,6816,637
KassalaSudan 11,2316,979
KhartoumSudan 10,9966,833
KostiSudan 11,2286,977
KalmarSweden 6,5534,072
KaresuandoSweden 5,9053,670
KarlstadSweden 6,2133,861
KristianstadSweden 6,4974,038
KamishliSyria 9,3995,841
KanchanaburiThailand 12,9488,046
Khlong YaiThailand 13,1348,161
Khon KaenThailand 12,6247,845
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,0218,092
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,8007,954
KairouanTunisia 7,8684,889
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,1565,690
KarsTurkey 9,1355,677
KastamonuTurkey 8,6585,380
KayseriTurkey 8,9825,582
KonyaTurkey 8,9155,540
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,4935,899
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,3216,414
KinlossUk 5,5233,432
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,9594,946
KievUkraine 7,6924,780
KirillovkaUkraine 8,2125,103
KirovogradUkraine 7,9314,928
KlepininoUkraine 8,2795,145
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0104,977
Kovel’Ukraine 7,3644,576
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0184,982
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 859534
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,6621,033
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,083673
Keene, NhUsa 1,6431,021
Kenton, OhUsa 1,051653
Kenton, OkUsa 1,599994
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,8271,757
Kimball, NeUsa 1,299807
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,2352,632
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,511939
Kinston, NcUsa 1,8951,178
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,4421,517
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,569975
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,0232,500
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,3492,703
KabompoZambia 13,0248,093
KabweZambia 13,4008,327
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,3998,326
KafirondaZambia 13,2218,215
KaomaZambia 13,1668,182
KasamaZambia 13,2308,221
KasempaZambia 13,1378,163
KawambwaZambia 13,0518,110
KaroiZimbabwe 13,6808,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -