Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atikokan, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atikokan, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atikokan, On with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,8084,231
LuandaAngola 11,8347,354
LuenaAngola 12,5647,807
La PlataArgentina 9,8916,146
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,2935,153
La RiojaArgentina 9,0335,613
LaboulayeArgentina 9,6345,986
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,1696,940
Las LomitasArgentina 8,7325,426
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4509,601
LavertonAustralia 15,4079,574
LearmonthAustralia 16,29510,126
LongreachAustralia 14,4178,959
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,4168,958
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,9428,664
Low HeadAustralia 15,4529,602
LinzAustria 7,0964,410
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5033,420
LerwickUk 5,5033,420
La PazBolivia 7,6204,735
LavrasBrazil 9,0515,624
LencoisBrazil 8,4125,227
LinharesBrazil 9,1345,676
LondrinaBrazil 8,9715,575
LomBulgaria 7,9294,927
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,171727
La Tuque, QcCanada 513319
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,4951,550
Langara, BcCanada 2,8871,794
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 468291
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,534953
London, OnCanada 1,030640
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,4131,500
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,100684
Lytton, BcCanada 2,1551,339
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,7404,188
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,9815,581
LanzhouChina 10,4556,497
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,2907,016
Las GaviotasColombia 5,2933,289
LimonCosta Rica 4,3882,727
LarnacaCyprus 9,2555,751
LimassolCyprus 9,2445,744
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0978,139
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4477,734
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,2093,858
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,9412,449
La VegaDominican Republic 3,7932,357
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,9072,428
LuperonDominican Republic 3,7042,302
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,5453,446
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,9933,724
LuxorEgypt 10,0676,256
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,8832,413
Laucala BayFiji 11,5087,151
LappeenrantaFinland 6,6774,149
Le MansFrance 6,3423,941
LilleFrance 6,3263,931
LyonFrance 6,7764,211
LambarnGabon 10,9346,794
LastourvilleGabon 11,1236,912
LibrevilleGabon 10,7766,697
LeipzigGermany 6,7604,201
LindenbergGermany 6,7844,216
LamiaGreece 8,3125,165
LarissaGreece 8,2475,125
LemnosGreece 8,3655,198
LimnosGreece 8,3715,202
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,5272,813
LabeGuinea 8,2845,148
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,5734,085
La CeibaHonduras 3,6982,298
La MesaHonduras 3,7192,311
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7346,670
LudhianaIndia 11,0756,882
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,0364,994
LatinaItaly 7,5594,698
LatronicoItaly 7,8564,882
LecceItaly 7,9624,948
LodwarKenya 12,3387,667
Luang PrabangLaos 12,2617,619
LiepajaLatvia 6,7694,207
LaukuvaLithuania 6,8914,282
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,5654,079
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,9924,966
LabuanMalaysia 13,4628,365
LuqaMalta 8,1195,045
Le LamentinMartinique 4,7152,930
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,1811,976
LashioMyanmar 11,9897,450
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,8998,637
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,1278,778
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,7068,517
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,0108,706
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4678,369
LincolnNew Zealand 13,8578,611
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5328,409
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5328,409
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5328,409
LagosNigeria 9,8196,102
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,8493,634
LillehammerNorway 5,9773,714
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,9776,821
La VictoriaParaguay 8,5795,331
LimaPeru 6,9074,292
LegaspiPhilippines 12,3027,645
LisbonPortugal 6,3913,971
LeninbadRussia 9,9536,185
LevsiRussia 7,7894,840
LungiSierra Leone 8,4415,245
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,2864,528
LanzaroteSpain 6,7914,220
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,5724,084
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,9664,328
LuganoSwitzerland 6,9854,341
LatakiaSyria 9,2975,778
LampangThailand 12,4797,755
LoeiThailand 12,5357,789
Lop BuriThailand 12,8457,982
LomeTogo 9,7026,029
LeemingUk 5,8283,621
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5033,420
London, EnglandUk 6,0753,775
London-GatwickUk 6,0993,790
LynehamUk 5,9783,715
L’VovUkraine 7,4494,629
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,9074,914
LozovajaUkraine 8,0655,012
LubnyUkraine 7,8304,866
LuckUkraine 7,4454,626
LuganskUkraine 8,2115,102
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 545339
La Harpe, IlUsa 864537
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,0641,283
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,0771,290
Lake City, FlUsa 2,2111,374
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,435892
Laketown, UtUsa 1,6831,046
Lamar, MoUsa 1,212753
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,0441,270
Lancaster, WiUsa 661411
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,477918
Langdon, NdUsa 467290
Laramie, WyUsa 1,377856
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,4551,525
Larned, KsUsa 1,335830
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,505935
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,3761,476
Laurel, MdUsa 1,593990
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,118695
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,7141,065
Le Mars, IaUsa 724450
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,202747
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,102685
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 264164
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,326824
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,6221,008
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,577980
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,515941
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,9141,189
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,7351,078
Lexington, MoUsa 1,102685
Lexington, VaUsa 1,565973
Libby, MtUsa 1,7541,090
Lincoln, NeUsa 968601
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,535954
Lisbon, NdUsa 569354
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,561970
Llano, TxUsa 2,0701,287
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,242772
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,7461,706
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,7341,699
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,7531,711
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,9861,234
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,8021,120
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,268788
Louisville, MsUsa 1,7661,098
Loup City, NeUsa 1,012629
Lowville, NyUsa 1,355842
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,8801,168
Luling, TxUsa 2,1821,356
Lusk, WyUsa 1,195743
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,6191,006
LivingstoneZambia 13,4878,381
LundaziZambia 13,5508,420
LusakaZambia 13,4818,377
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,4718,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -