Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atikokan, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atikokan, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atikokan, On with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,4246,477
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,2828,254
ParanaArgentina 9,4755,888
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,3715,823
PehuajoArgentina 9,8596,127
PergaminoArgentina 9,6926,023
PigeArgentina 10,0276,231
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,3585,815
PosadasArgentina 9,1775,703
PresidenciaArgentina 8,9545,564
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,3245,794
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9536,185
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,04810,594
Port HedlandAustralia 15,8689,861
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3073,298
ParakouBenin 9,5365,925
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3975,218
ParacatuBrazil 8,5655,322
ParanaBrazil 8,0595,008
ParanaguaBrazil 9,3035,781
ParanaibaBrazil 8,6025,345
ParintinsBrazil 6,6314,120
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4964,658
Passo FundoBrazil 9,4085,847
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,7185,417
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0084,976
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3005,158
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7445,433
PeixeBrazil 7,9744,955
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1645,073
PicosBrazil 7,8874,901
PiraiBrazil 9,2425,743
PirenopolisBrazil 8,3265,174
PompeuBrazil 8,8555,502
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,6935,402
Porto De MozBrazil 6,7714,208
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,2625,755
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,9474,317
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,6355,987
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,8414,873
PosseBrazil 8,2875,150
PlevenBulgaria 8,0344,992
PlovdivBulgaria 8,1505,064
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,1168,150
Peace River, AbCanada 1,9201,193
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,1901,361
Penticton, BcCanada 2,0261,259
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,121696
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,131703
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 315196
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,4081,497
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,3941,487
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,5531,586
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 497309
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,098682
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2121,375
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7181,689
Princeton, BcCanada 822511
ParronChile 9,4645,881
Puerto AysenChile 10,6306,606
Puerto MonttChile 10,1936,334
Punta ArenasChile 11,4847,136
PingbianChina 10,7736,694
PeralesColombia 5,1713,213
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,2533,264
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,3602,709
PragueCzech Republic 6,9544,321
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,8582,398
PimentelDominican Republic 3,8142,370
PoloDominican Republic 3,8732,407
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,7352,321
PichilingueEcuador 5,6673,521
PortoviejoEcuador 5,6413,505
PuyoEcuador 5,7433,569
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5205,916
ParisFrance 6,4043,979
PerpignanFrance 6,8744,271
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,69611,618
Port-GentilGabon 10,8256,727
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,5263,434
PotsdamGermany 6,7194,175
PatrasGreece 8,3305,176
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,2492,019
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,2882,043
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,5282,814
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,7972,360
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,7982,360
PecsHungary 7,4874,653
PambanIndia 13,4998,388
PuneIndia 12,3957,702
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,5749,057
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,2348,845
PadovaItaly 7,1944,470
Paganella MountainItaly 7,0894,405
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8624,886
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8444,874
PantelleriaItaly 7,8894,902
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1544,446
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,5064,664
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4124,606
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,5604,698
PiacenzaItaly 7,1124,420
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2464,503
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,2934,532
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6134,731
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7984,846
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5244,676
PrizziItaly 7,9014,910
PakseLaos 12,7077,896
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,8948,634
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,8119,825
PlaisanceMauritius 15,8499,849
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,8676,753
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,8444,874
PatheinMyanmar 12,7017,893
PutaoMyanmar 11,5067,150
PyiMyanmar 12,4727,750
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,6827,881
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2058,206
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4238,341
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4228,341
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5058,392
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1388,164
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2978,263
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,9272,440
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,2326,358
PohangNorth Korea 9,7526,060
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,5815,954
PadidanPakistan 11,3707,065
PanjgurPakistan 11,2556,994
ParachinarPakistan 10,6506,618
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,4207,096
PeshawarPakistan 10,6636,626
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0518,110
PilarParaguay 9,0405,617
PiscoPeru 7,1134,420
PiuraPeru 6,0953,788
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,1714,456
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,8627,993
PoznanPoland 6,9014,288
PrzemyslPoland 7,3954,596
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3793,964
PortalegrePortugal 6,4674,019
Porto Portugal 6,2603,890
PavelecRussia 7,7174,796
PecoraRussia 7,0684,392
PermRussia 7,7884,840
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,9114,294
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8164,235
PjatigorskRussia 8,7915,463
PoronajskRussia 7,9274,926
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,4085,225
Providenja BayRussia 4,8903,039
PskovRussia 6,9554,322
PodorSenegal 7,6564,758
PopradSlovakia 7,3364,559
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,6909,128
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,2838,875
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1034,414
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,6458,479
Port SudanSudan 10,8866,765
ParamariboSuriname 5,8763,651
PiteňSweden 6,1033,792
PalmyraSyria 9,5105,910
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,3295,797
PhetchabunThailand 12,6567,865
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,6317,849
PhraeThailand 12,4867,759
PhuketThailand 13,6418,477
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,6138,459
Prachin BuriThailand 12,9148,025
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,1848,193
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,0853,160
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,9293,684
PoltavaUkraine 7,9294,927
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,7156,037
PradoUruguay 9,9386,175
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,9956,211
Palestine, IlUsa 1,123698
Pana, IlUsa 1,062660
Paoli, InUsa 1,175730
Paris, IlUsa 1,016631
Park Rapids, MnUsa 329205
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,0621,281
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,413878
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,6291,012
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,398869
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,034642
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,0731,288
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,0671,284
Peoria, IlUsa 913567
Perry, OkUsa 1,485923
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6291,012
Philo, OhUsa 1,237769
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,3991,491
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 826513
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,6161,004
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 264164
Pipestone, MnUsa 640398
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,284798
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,6291,012
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,7951,115
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,420882
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,7431,083
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 264164
Pontiac, IlUsa 887551
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,6281,012
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,3021,431
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,1021,306
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,564972
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,3021,431
Portage, WiUsa 566352
Portland, MaineUsa 1,7291,074
Portland, OregonUsa 2,3501,461
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 636395
Prescott, ArUsa 1,6451,022
Priest River, IdUsa 1,8561,154
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,7341,077
Princeton, InUsa 1,232765
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,7561,091
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,556967
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,3123,301
PetaukeZambia 13,5838,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -