Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atikokan, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atikokan, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atikokan, On with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,3785,827
ReconquistaArgentina 9,2305,735
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,5015,904
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,3617,060
RivadaviaArgentina 8,5975,343
RosarioArgentina 9,5845,955
RichmondAustralia 14,6899,128
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9618,675
RecifeBrazil 8,3785,206
RemansoBrazil 8,0935,029
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,9354,310
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3075,783
Rio NegroBrazil 9,3035,781
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,4365,243
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,6141,003
Red Lake, OnCanada 300186
Regina (cda), SkCanada 953592
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 957594
Resolute, NtCanada 2,8911,796
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,9091,186
Roberval, QcCanada 1,419882
RuoqiangChina 10,2536,371
Rafael NunezColombia 4,5152,806
RandersDenmark 6,2753,899
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,7822,350
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,7692,342
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,6275,361
RumipambaEcuador 5,6763,527
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,8106,096
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,9416,178
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,7036,029
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,1303,809
RostockGermany 6,5364,062
RhodesGreece 8,8335,489
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,5612,834
ReykhólarIceland 4,3052,675
ReykjavíkIceland 4,3452,700
RamsarIran 9,7886,082
RashtIran 9,7086,033
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,6833,532
RadicofaniItaly 7,3864,590
Resia PassItaly 7,0154,359
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3444,564
RivoltoItaly 7,2144,483
Rolle PassItaly 7,1194,424
RomeItaly 7,5034,663
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5014,661
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,2484,504
RumoiJapan 8,4775,268
RigaLatvia 6,8574,261
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,9474,317
RodriguesMauritius 16,0899,998
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,8575,504
RabatMorocco 6,8924,282
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,6887,884
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,0548,112
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6198,463
RangioraNew Zealand 13,8278,592
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7928,571
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,2358,224
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1888,195
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,2178,213
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,1788,810
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2588,239
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0708,122
RivasNicaragua 4,1872,602
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,2997,021
RebolyRussia 6,5314,059
Rostov On DonRussia 8,3585,194
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,8606,748
RagaSudan 11,2156,969
RashadSudan 11,2496,990
RenkSudan 11,3667,063
RumbekSudan 11,6257,224
RanongThailand 13,4068,331
Roi EtThailand 12,6517,862
RizeTurkey 8,9845,583
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,9926,209
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,9894,964
RomnyUkraine 7,7784,833
RovnoUkraine 7,4834,650
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1386,921
RochaUruguay 9,9686,194
Racine, WiUsa 734456
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,7761,103
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,028639
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,029639
Reading, PaUsa 1,553965
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,5911,610
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,392865
Redding, CaUsa 2,5741,599
Redlands, CaUsa 2,6571,651
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,4531,524
Rensselaer, InUsa 936582
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,7011,057
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,7011,057
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,583984
Rochester, MnUsa 543337
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,246774
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 724450
Rockford, IlUsa 756470
Rockville, InUsa 1,041647
Rockwell City, IaUsa 796495
Rome, GaUsa 1,7301,075
Roseau, MnUsa 321199
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,4921,549
Roswell, NmUsa 2,0251,259
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,6521,026
Rushville, IlUsa 976606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -