Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atikokan, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atikokan, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atikokan, On with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,2566,373
ShkoderAlbania 7,8814,898
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5714,705
SaltaArgentina 8,5885,337
San AntonioArgentina 10,2926,395
San LuisArgentina 9,4605,878
San RafaelArgentina 9,5495,934
Santa RosaArgentina 9,8666,131
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,9335,551
SarmientoArgentina 10,7156,659
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6849,125
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6769,120
SalzburgAustria 7,0684,392
SakiAzerbaijan 9,2265,733
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,4555,876
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,3375,802
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8082,988
SaveBenin 9,6355,987
Santa CruzBolivia 7,9174,920
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,6744,769
SalvadorBrazil 8,6205,356
Santa MariaBrazil 9,5035,905
SantaremBrazil 6,7104,170
SantosBrazil 9,2505,748
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,9865,584
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,2654,514
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0545,005
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,5165,914
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,3195,791
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1345,676
Sao LuisBrazil 7,2944,533
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0795,642
São PauloBrazil 9,1935,713
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,9505,562
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,8194,237
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2835,147
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4645,259
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9185,541
SobralBrazil 7,6414,748
SoureBrazil 6,8754,273
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0895,026
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,9046,155
SurubimBrazil 8,3095,163
SadovoBulgaria 8,1615,071
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1265,049
SofiaBulgaria 8,0364,994
SiemreapCambodia 12,9408,041
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,4671,533
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,386861
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,9781,229
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,8171,750
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,2971,428
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,9291,199
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,131703
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 590367
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,8231,133
Scott, SkCanada 1,276793
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,8311,138
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,1801,355
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,549962
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,3172,061
Simcoe, OnCanada 14489
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 15295
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,7321,076
Smithers, BcCanada 2,5071,558
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,4111,498
Summerside, PeCanada 2,0881,298
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,169726
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,177732
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,3741,475
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,6384,125
SalCape Verde 7,0614,388
SantiagoChile 9,3805,829
SewellChile 9,4495,872
ShanghaiChina 10,5346,546
ShantouChina 11,5127,154
ShenyangChina 9,3805,829
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,1252,564
Simon BolivarColombia 4,4842,786
San JoseCosta Rica 4,3742,718
SibenikCroatia 7,5494,691
SplitCroatia 7,5974,721
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,5834,091
StudsgårdDenmark 6,2463,881
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7922,356
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9272,440
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,8582,398
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,7802,349
SamanaDominican Republic 3,8462,390
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,8902,418
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,7652,340
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,8602,399
San JuanDominican Republic 3,8022,363
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,9532,457
SanchezDominican Republic 3,8332,382
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,7592,336
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,7272,316
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,8972,422
San GabrielEcuador 5,5163,428
SalloumEgypt 9,1145,663
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3405,804
SohagEgypt 9,9296,170
St. KatrineEgypt 9,8576,126
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,9032,425
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,6207,221
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,1133,799
StrasbourgFrance 6,7204,176
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,2503,884
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,9733,712
SukhumiGeorgia 8,8015,469
SchleswigGermany 6,3873,969
StuttgartGermany 6,7894,219
SamosGreece 8,6565,379
Skiros IslandGreece 8,4155,229
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7035,408
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,0611,902
SiguiriGuinea 8,5045,284
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,7872,353
SzegedHungary 7,5624,699
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,3014,537
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2872,664
SagarIndia 11,8857,385
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7066,653
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8978,014
SemnanIran 10,0196,226
ShahroudIran 9,9846,204
ShirazIran 10,6126,594
ShannonIreland 5,5093,423
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,0854,403
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7184,796
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0094,977
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1914,468
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3714,581
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9404,934
SigonellaItaly 8,0154,981
SassandraIvory Coast 9,2685,759
SagaJapan 9,9926,209
SaigoJapan 9,5765,951
SakaiJapan 9,6445,993
SakataJapan 9,0295,611
SapporoJapan 8,5735,327
SaseboJapan 10,0256,230
SendaiJapan 9,0445,620
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,9326,172
ShimonosekiJapan 9,8996,151
ShinjoJapan 9,0245,607
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7396,052
ShirakawaJapan 9,1825,706
ShizuokaJapan 9,4715,886
SumotoJapan 9,6916,022
SuttsuJapan 8,6465,373
SuwaJapan 9,3825,830
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,2475,746
SavannakhetLaos 12,5767,815
SiauliaiLithuania 6,9104,294
SiluteLithuania 6,8784,274
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0054,975
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,8379,220
SalimaMalawi 13,7718,558
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,2878,257
SibuMalaysia 13,8998,637
SanMali 8,6645,384
SegouMali 8,5635,321
SikassoMali 8,7665,447
St. BrandonMauritius 15,5799,681
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,6392,261
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,4315,861
SainshandMongolia 9,3885,834
SafiMorocco 6,8514,258
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,0044,352
SittweMyanmar 12,3417,669
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4378,350
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,9023,668
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0963,167
SaiqOman 11,4647,124
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,9527,427
SurOman 11,5837,198
SialkotPakistan 10,8756,758
SibbiPakistan 11,0726,880
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,0615,631
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,3164,546
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,5627,806
SandomierzPoland 7,2714,518
SniezkaPoland 6,9794,337
SuwalkiPoland 7,0434,377
SzczecinPoland 6,7184,175
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5264,056
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3943,352
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,0822,537
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,7659,796
Satu MareRomania 7,5704,704
SibiuRomania 7,8014,847
SulinaRomania 8,1275,050
SadrinskRussia 8,1355,055
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8434,252
SalekhardRussia 7,0634,389
SaratovRussia 8,1605,071
SejmcanRussia 6,3873,969
SelagoncyRussia 7,0384,373
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7414,810
SkovorodinoRussia 8,1115,040
SmolenskRussia 7,3654,577
SociRussia 8,7075,411
SortovalaRussia 6,7084,168
SuntarRussia 7,4124,606
SurgutRussia 7,7104,791
SverdlovskRussia 7,9984,970
SyktyvkarRussia 7,2874,528
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,2712,654
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,5866,578
SeychellesSeychelles 14,2128,832
SingaporeSingapore 14,2428,850
SliacSlovakia 7,3164,546
SeoulSouth Korea 9,6886,020
SineijuSouth Korea 9,5205,916
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4754,023
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,5294,057
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,4063,981
SevilleSpain 6,7024,165
SennarSudan 11,2496,990
ShambatSudan 10,9886,828
ShendiSudan 10,9456,801
StenseleSweden 5,9693,709
StockholmSweden 6,4213,990
StorlienSweden 5,8973,664
SundsvallSweden 6,1613,829
SantisSwitzerland 6,9124,295
SongeaTanzania 13,5758,436
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,5217,780
SongkhlaThailand 13,6818,502
Suphan BuriThailand 12,8888,009
Surat ThaniThailand 13,4918,384
SurinThailand 12,7837,944
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,2955,776
SokodeTogo 9,4605,878
SfaxTunisia 7,9814,960
SousseTunisia 7,8884,902
SamsunTurkey 8,7795,455
SiirtTurkey 9,3465,808
SivasTurkey 8,9565,565
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,1586,312
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8283,621
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,3513,325
SarataUkraine 8,0444,999
SarnyUkraine 7,4444,626
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,3665,199
SumyUkraine 7,8194,859
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1536,930
SaltoUruguay 9,5235,918
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,6371,639
Safford, AzUsa 2,3241,444
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,569975
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,4521,524
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,118695
Saint Paul, NeUsa 998620
Saint Peter, MnUsa 560348
Salem, InUsa 1,175730
Salem, OrUsa 2,4071,496
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,8261,135
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,0731,288
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,2161,377
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,7701,721
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,7591,714
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,0832,537
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,8461,768
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 221137
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,8541,773
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,8161,750
Santuck, ScUsa 1,7221,070
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 597371
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,0441,270
Scott City, KsUsa 1,414879
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,208750
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,175730
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,2651,407
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,2671,409
Sedan, KsUsa 1,345836
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,2061,371
Selma, AlUsa 1,9041,183
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,6961,054
Seymour, InUsa 1,175730
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,310814
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,247775
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,8231,133
Sioux City, IaUsa 798496
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 697433
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 888552
Southport, NcUsa 1,9901,237
Sparta, IlUsa 1,190740
Spencer, WvUsa 1,377856
Spickard, MoUsa 961597
Spokane, WaUsa 1,9151,190
Spooner, WiUsa 327203
Springfield, IlUsa 1,003623
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,290801
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,0453,135
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 402250
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,118695
Stambaugh, MiUsa 374232
Stamford, CtUsa 1,6291,012
State College, PaUsa 1,398869
State University, MsUsa 1,7661,098
State University, NmUsa 2,2641,407
Staunton, VaUsa 1,551964
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,510938
Steffenville, MoUsa 975606
Stockton, CaUsa 2,6601,653
Storm Lake, IaUsa 735457
Storrs, CtUsa 1,6951,053
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,543959
Summerville, ScUsa 1,9931,238
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,1451,333
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,091678
Syracuse, NeUsa 929577
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,350839
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,9636,191
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,8913,040
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,0783,155
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,6953,539
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,1074,416
SocotraYemen 12,3937,701
SenangaZambia 13,1628,179
SerenjeZambia 13,4238,341
SeshekeZambia 13,3488,295
SolweziZambia 13,0628,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -