Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atikokan, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atikokan, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atikokan, On with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,7207,283
UaupesBrazil 5,8973,664
UbatubaBrazil 9,2635,756
UberabaBrazil 8,7615,444
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,6181,005
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,7246,043
UpernavikGreenland 3,1911,983
UummannaqGreenland 3,1811,977
UdineItaly 7,2164,484
Ustica IslandItaly 7,8064,850
UenoJapan 9,5945,962
UnzendakeJapan 10,0476,243
UrakawaJapan 8,5925,339
UshibukaJapan 10,1106,283
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2535,750
UwajimaJapan 9,9016,153
UkmergeLithuania 7,0274,366
UtenaLithuania 7,0404,375
UlaangomMongolia 9,0505,624
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,1185,666
UlgiiMongolia 9,1515,687
UliastaiMongolia 9,2535,750
UmnugoviMongolia 9,1385,678
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,1185,666
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,5485,933
UfaRussia 8,1145,042
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,9693,709
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,6825,395
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,4654,017
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,4895,275
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,9454,315
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,4784,025
Ust-MajaRussia 7,1924,469
Ust-OlojRussia 5,8713,648
Umm BeninSudan 11,3147,031
UmeňSweden 6,1713,835
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,7137,900
Udon ThaniThailand 12,5237,782
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,5437,794
UrfaTurkey 9,2845,769
UsakTurkey 8,6945,402
Uman’Ukraine 7,8234,862
UzgorodUkraine 7,4704,642
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,364848
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,097682
Urbana, IlUsa 1,016631
Urbana, OhUsa 1,146712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -