Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atikokan, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atikokan, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atikokan, On with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,0379,344
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,8749,864
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5569,045
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,4318,346
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,33010,148
WoomeraAustralia 15,5419,657
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8499,227
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,7891,112
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,047651
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,6681,658
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,0171,875
Wiarton, OnCanada 916569
Windsor, OnCanada 987613
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 426265
Wynyard, SkCanada 953592
WillemstadCuraçao 4,5712,840
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,4514,008
WajimaJapan 9,3075,783
WakamatsuJapan 9,1625,694
WakayamaJapan 9,6896,021
WakkanaiJapan 8,3385,181
WajirKenya 12,7387,916
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,0568,113
WindhoekNamibia 13,2278,219
WaihiNew Zealand 13,1958,200
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2158,212
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,1718,184
WaimateNew Zealand 14,0188,711
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,2728,247
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4698,370
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,5208,402
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,2258,218
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2218,216
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3418,290
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,2688,245
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2308,221
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2118,210
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4668,368
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,2588,239
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,5178,400
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4318,346
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,5468,418
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,5458,417
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7858,566
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1668,181
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,2788,251
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,2318,222
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,9108,644
WintonNew Zealand 14,2858,877
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,2448,230
WarsawPoland 7,1154,422
WroclawPoland 7,0074,354
WonsanSouth Korea 9,5085,908
Wad MedaniSudan 11,1626,936
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3506,431
WauSudan 11,4367,107
WaddingtonUk 5,9533,699
Waco, TxUsa 1,9631,220
Wake IslandUsa 9,2245,732
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,274792
Wakefield, NeUsa 860535
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,7081,061
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,0221,257
Walnut, IlUsa 762474
Warren, OhUsa 1,200746
Warren, PaUsa 1,238769
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,087675
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,603996
Washington, IaUsa 864537
Washington, InUsa 1,147712
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,6471,023
Watertown, NyUsa 1,307812
Watertown, SdUsa 584363
Watertown, WiUsa 672418
Wauseon, OhUsa 993617
Waverly, OhUsa 1,285799
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,1011,306
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,8771,166
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,559969
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,8521,151
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,555966
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,287800
West Chester, PaUsa 1,573978
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,6491,646
West Point, GaUsa 1,8371,142
West Point, NyUsa 1,6291,012
White Hall, IlUsa 1,093679
Whitestown, InUsa 1,071666
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,7401,081
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,321821
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,0121,251
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,493928
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,7631,096
Williamson, WvUsa 1,425885
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,423884
Williston, North DakotaUsa 886551
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,573978
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,6241,009
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,9701,224
Windsor, IlUsa 1,105687
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,379857
Winnebago, MnUsa 588366
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,2271,384
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 264164
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,8611,157
Winslow, AzUsa 2,1881,359
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,7611,094
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,517943
Wooster, OhUsa 1,168726


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -