Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atikokan, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atikokan, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atikokan, On with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,2265,733
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,4985,902
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,2855,770
YaoundeCameroon 10,6416,613
YokoCameroon 10,5566,559
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,0271,259
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,0701,286
Yorkton, SkCanada 822511
YanjiChina 9,0645,632
YichangChina 10,8906,767
YinchuanChina 10,1586,312
YiningChina 9,6836,017
YariguiesColombia 4,9353,067
YamasaDominican Republic 3,8572,397
YasicaDominican Republic 3,7472,328
YazdIran 10,4296,481
YakushimaJapan 10,2646,378
YamagataJapan 9,0695,636
YamaguchiJapan 9,8566,124
YokkaichiJapan 9,5585,939
YokohamaJapan 9,3695,822
YonagoJapan 9,6515,997
YonagunijimaJapan 11,1756,944
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9247,410
YeMyanmar 12,8367,976
YolaNigeria 10,2486,368
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,9466,180
YurimaguasPeru 6,2613,891
YekaterinburgRussia 8,0014,972
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,1505,065
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,7926,085
Yakima, WaUsa 2,1651,345
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,2642,028
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,506936
York, PaUsa 1,512940
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,197744
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,6191,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -